Privacy Policy

Ozvouchers.cm.au Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used, and shared when you visit or make a purchase from ozvocuehrs.com.au (the “Site”). Ozvouchers.com.au is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ozvouchers.com.au is bound by the Australian Privacy Principles ("APPs") contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

We may collect the following information about you when using the Site.

  • Your name, address, date of birth, contact details, financial details (for transferring cashback into your account).
  • We also collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, timezone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device.
  • Your transaction numbers for tracking purposes.
  • Your favourite shops and offers of your interest.

How we collect personal data?

Your personal data is collected by following ways:

  • When you submit a form on the Site.
  • When you share an offer or code or shop.
  • When you contact us for whatsoever reason.
  • When you participate in one of the competitions.
  • When you complete our surveys.
  • Automatically when you interact with the Site by using Cookies.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

Cookies

Cookies are a piece of data that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org. If you turn cookies off it will turn off some of the features of the site.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serve you.
  • To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries).

How do we protect your information?

We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when it's release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

How to make an enquiry or complaint?

If you have any enquiry or complain about our information handling, you are always welcome to contact your privacy policy team at contact@ozvouchers.com.au